Staff Members


Our School

Principal: Mrs. B. Farrimond

Assistant Principals :
Mr. D. Coyle
Mr. M. McCaughan

Senior Leadership Team:
Ms. A. Fleming ( Curriculum - Quality Assurance Manager)
Mr. J. McCormick(Timetabler- Sims Manager)
Mr. C. Mc Crossan (SENCO)


Heads of Department and staff

Base Teachers :
Mr D. Bell
Mrs. C. Coyle
Ms. B. McDonald
Mr. C. McCrossan


Creative and Expressive Art:
Mrs. J. Caffrey (Art)
Miss K. McArdle (Moving Image Arts)
Mr J. McCormick (Photography/Moving Image Arts)
Mr. C. Quinn (Music)

English:
Mr. M. Morris (HOD)
Mrs. C. Coyle
Mrs C. Gallagher
Miss K.McArdle
Mrs L. Rice
Mr. R. Thompson

History:
Ms A. Fleming (HOD)
Mr. P. Gault
Ms. B. McDonald
Mr. C Toal

Careers
Mr. C Toal (HOD)
Mr N. Banks
Mr. R. Thompson

French/UBELT:
Miss E. McCully (HOD)
Mrs B.Farrimond
Mrs L. Rice

ICT:
Mr. D. Coyle (HOD)
Mr. C. Mervyn
Miss C. Gatt


Irish:
Mr. J. McCormick (HOD)
Mrs C. Gallagher
Miss E. McCully
Mr M. Vallely

LLW:
Mr. P. Gault (HOD)
Mr. N. Banks

Mathematics:
Mr. C. Hamilton (HOD)
Mr D. Bell
Ms T. Maguire
Mr. P McKeever

PE/Sports Studies:
Mr. C. Smyth (HOD)
Mr. T. O’Neill

R.E.
Mrs. H. McNamara (HOD)
Mr. N. Banks
Mr. M. McCaughan
Ms. B. McDonald

Science:
Ms M. McCarron (HOD)
Mr. B. Armstrong
Mrs. T. McCombe
Mr R. McCloskey
Mr. C. McCrossan

Home Economics
Mrs. T. McCombe (HOD)
Mrs C. Gallagher

Technology:
Mr. M. Delaney (HOD)
Miss C. Gatt

Business
Mr M.Vallely

Health and Social Care
Mr. M. McCaughan
Mrs. H. McNamara

Travel and Tourism
Miss E. McCully
Mr M. Vallely

Geography:
Mr. L. Watson 

Humanities A Level Subjects
Mr N. Banks
Mr. P. Gault
Ms A. Fleming
Mr C. Toal
Mr L. Watson

Heads of Year:
Year 8: Ms B. McDonald
Year 9 & 10: Mr. N. Banks
Year 11 & 12: Mr. B. Armstrong
Post 16: Mr. L. Watson

Examinations Officer: Mr. C. Mervyn

Intake Officer: Ms. B. McDonald

Literacy Development: Mr. R. Thompson

Numeracy Development: Mrs. T. Maguire

PR Team: Mr. L. Watson

SENCO: Mr. C McCrossan

Timetabler: Mr. J. McCormick

Pastoral Support Teacher : Mr N. Banks

Teaching Assistants:

Ms S. Norling
Ms R. Kerr
Mrs. G. Murray
Mr B. Turner
Mrs R. O’Brien
Miss M. Wisniewska
Mr P. Nugent
Mr L . McGoldrick
Mrs G. McCormick
Ms. A. McAuley
Ms. K. Gough
Mr C. Browning
Mrs R. Maxwell
Mrs M. Magerr

ANCILLARY STAFF

Caretaker: Mr. E. Muir

ICT Technician: Mr. M. Killen

Technology Technician: Mr. P. Johnston

Home Economics Technician: Mr G. Deery

Science Technician: Mrs R. O’Brien

Librarian: Mrs L. Walker

Study Superviser ; Mr B. Rooney

Secretaries:
Ms A Kerr
Mrs. C. McGowan
Ms T. Dodds

Switchboard:
Mrs. C. McGowan


First-Aider: Mrs L. Walker & Mr. C. Smyth


Google



©2010 Christian Brother's School - Glen Road   |   Child Protection Act Created by DarkHost Studios